Chale Do Lago
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Cycling Hiking Badminton | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Chale Do Lago Sao Francisco de Paula villa is located 25 minutes' walk from Miragem Livraria Book Store and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.
The 2-bedroom holiday home is also within a few blocks of the Lake of Saint Bernard. The Automobile Museum of São Francisco de Paula can be reached 2.3 km from this property.
Chale Do Lago villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet. Hair dryers, free toiletries, and towels are also offered.
This accommodation is equipped with a toaster, an oven, and glassware for self-catering in a dining area. Guests will find Rodoviaria Lancheria Tainhas an 8-minute walk away. Salgado Filho airport is 115 km away from the Sao Francisco de Paula accommodation. There are bicycles for sport lovers.
- Local attractions
- Monumento ao Carreteiro1825 km
- Mercado Tradicao1331 km
- Reserva Ecologica Terra do Sempre858 km
- Fruteira1805 km
- Anfiteatro Nossas Raizes1625 km
- Miragem Livraria1683 km
- Galeria Caaguas1763 km
- Monumento aos Tropeiros1650 km
- Airports
- Salgado Filho112 km
Facilities
Main
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Badminton
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Chale Do Lago villa?
Guests of Chale Do Lago villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chale Do Lago villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chale Do Lago villa is $103. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chale Do Lago villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chale Do Lago villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Rodoviaria Lancheria Tainhas (a 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chale Do Lago villa?
Guests staying at Chale Do Lago villa can easily access Miragem Livraria Book Store and Automobile Museum, located just 1.9 km from the property and 2.3 km away respectively.